Link ships Link Misc

Old Ship Pictures

Miscellaneous Pictures

Browse the pictures with thumbnails

Old Ship Picture Galleries

Miscellaneous Picture Galleries

List of links to pictures by name

Old Ship Painting Gallery

Buy Ship Paintings

Ship Paintings

List of all the pictures on this site

How to Navigate the Galleries

Ship List and Help

Lloyds Register WWII

Miramar Ship Register

Ship resources

CLIP Ship Register

E mail

Contact the Webmaster

A and P Cruises A C Olsen A Crawford Barr & Company A P Moller Abeille Tugs Aberdeen & Commonwealth Line Abrahamsen ACL Adolan Deppe Adriatica di Navigazione AESL-MACS Afran Transport Afroessa Lines Ahlmark Ahrenkiel Alaska Ferry Alaska Steamship Alcano Alcoa Steamship Alexander Towing Alfred Holt Allan Line Alvion Steam Shipping American Banner Lines American Export Isbrandtsen Lines American Export Lines American Hawaii Cruises American Line American Mail Line American Pacific American President Lines American Scantic Line American South Africa Line Amoco Anchor Line Andrew Weir Anek Lines Anglo Iranian Tankers Anglo Saxon Tankers Arabian line Arcadia Reederei Arco Shipping Argo Line Armada Arosa Line Ascot Shipping Athel Tankers Atlantic Container Line Atlantic Containers Atlantic Oil Atlantic Refining Atlantic Steam Navigation Australian Commonwealth Line Australian Department of Shipping & Transport Australian Oriental Line Avenue Shipping Avin Liners Aznar Line Azzura Line B+I Line Bacat Line Bachke Bahrain Government Balearia Balt Orient Line Baltic Trading Bank Line Banner Lines Barber Blue Sea Barber Line Barberry Barr Shipping Beaver Line Bech Belfast Steamship Belgian Fruit Lines Belgian Maritime Administration Belships Ben Line Berg Bergesen Berg Line Bergen Line Bergens Fisk Bermudan Government Bethlehem Steel Corporation Bibby Line Billmeir Black Sea Steamship Black Star Line Bloens Bloomfield Shipping Blue Circle Cement Blue Star Line Bluvia Bolton Steam Shipping Bombay & Persia S.N. Co., Ltd Booker Line Booth Line Borchard Bornhofen Bosscher Bowater Bowring BP Tankers (British Petroleum) Branch Lines Brazilian Marine Navigation Bristol City Line Bristol Steam Navigation Brit Tank Britain Steamship Britannia Towing British Channel Isle Ferries British India Line British Railways British Road Services British Steam Shipping Brittany Ferries Broken Hill Proprietary Brostroms Rederi AB Brovig Bruusgaard Bucknall Bugsier Reederie Bullard and King Buries Markes Burma Five Star Line Burmah Oil Burns & Laird Burns Philip & Co C K Hansen C Y Tung Cable & Wireless Cairn-Thomson Line Caledonian Macbrayne Caltex Tankers Canada Steamship Company Canadian Australasian Line Canadian Pacific Steamship Cape May Lewis Ferry Carenav Cargos Mar Carlton Line Cassar Cayzer Irvine Celtic B.C. Chan Chong Kum Chandris Lines Chapman & Willan Ltd Newcastle Chapmans Staemship Newcastle Chargeurs Reunis Chevron Chilean Line China Merchants Steam Navigation China Navigation Company Chipolbrok Cia Int Di Genoa Cia Panamena Santa Anna CL Line Clan Line Clarke Steamship Claymore Clipper Line Clyde Shipping CNP Coast Lines Coes coasters Cogedar Line Colombian Line Color Line Comarit Comben Longstaff Commadore Shipping Commodore Cruise Line Common Bros Compagnie Fraissinet Compagnie Francaise de Navigation Compagnie Maritime Belge Companhia Colonial de Navegacao Compania Chilena de Navegacion Interoceanica Compania Trasmediterranea Concordes Constantine Lines Constants Ltd Conual Cosens Costa Line Cosulich Line Coulouras Counties Ship Management Court Line Cranfold Crawford Shipping Crest Line Crest Shipping Croatia Line Crusader Shipping Cuba Mail Line Cunard Line Cunard White Star Line Currie Line D Dabinovic D Gross D K Ludwig Dalgleish Dan Ostasiatiske Dansk-Franske Dartmouth Ferry Delmas Delta Line Dene Shipping Denholm Det Bergenske Dampskibsselskab Deutsche Afrika-Linien Deutsche Seereederei DFDS Seaways Ditlev Simonsen Dollar Steamship Line Dominican Republic Steamsphip Line Dominion Line (Australia) Dominion Line (UK) Dominion White Star Line Donaldson Line Dorey Drake Shipping DSR Reefer Service Dublin Ferries Dundee Perth and London Shipping Company Dunlop Dunlop Shipping Dutch East Africa Dyvi E Hakanson EAL East Asiatic Eastern and Australian Eastern Trading Egen Oldendorf Eimskip Einar Rasmussen Elcano Elder Dempster Elders & Fyffes Ellerman and Bucknell Ellerman Line Ellerman Wilson Elliot Steam Tug Empire Transport Epirotiki Erin Steamship Ernst Russ Ertstanker Esk Shipping Co Espanola ESS Esso Petroleum Ethiopian Shipping Lines Europe Australia Line Europe Canada Line Euxine Shipping Everett Lines Evergreen Express Lines F Ships F.T.Everard Fabre Farrell Lines Fassio Fearnley and Eger Federal Steamship Ferryways Fina Tankers Finland Steamship Co Finlines Finncarriers Fisher Fisser Fjell Oranje Foremost Dredging Foundation Marine Fraissinet Francais Transport Fred Olsen Line French Line (CGT) Frigga Fritzen Furness Bermuda Line Furness Prince Line Furness Withy G Hallett G S N C GA Ferries Ganmar Shipping Beirut Gearbulk Geest Line Gem Line General Steam Navigation Company German East Africa Line Gestione Esercizio Gibbs Brothers of Barry Gilchrist Gjerpen Glen Line Glenlight Golfo Aranci Gorgona Gorrisen Gorthon Lines Gotha Line Grace Line Gracechurch Lines Newcastle Grangesborg Oxelosund Great Eastern Railway Greek Line Gribel Grimaldi Line GT Line Guinea Gulf Line Guinness Gulf and South America Steamship Gulf Oil Gylfe Gypsum Packet H C Druce & Company Haaland Hadag Cruises Hain Nourse Hain Steamship Hakanson Halcyon Ljn Hallett Hamburg America Line Hamburg South America Hamburg-Atlantic Line Hamburg-Süd Hamre Handel Mij. The Hague Hansa Line Hansen Harker Harrison Line Harrowing Havana-American Steamship Corporation Hawaiian Steamship Co Head Line Headlam Hellenic Lines Hellenic Mediterranean Hellenic Seaways Henckel Henderson Line Herlofsen Heyo Jansen Hoegh Hoegh Ugland Auto Liners Hogarth Shipping Holderness Holland America Line Holland Australia Line Holland Ireland Line Holland West Africa Line Holt Home Lines Hopemount Shipping Hospital Ships Houlder Bros Houston Howard Smith Howdens Huddart Parker & Co Hughes Hughes & Company Hullgates Shipping Hunting and Son Husbands Shipyard Southampton Huyundi Iino Lines Immingham Imperial Chemical Industries (ICI) Incres Line India Steamship Company Indo China Steam Navigation Company Indonesian Government Indradevi Steamship Intermaritime Invicta Line Irish Shipping Irrawaddy Flotilla Isbrandtsen Iscomar Island Transport Company Isle of Mann Steam Packet Ital Pacicific Line Italia Line Ivanovic Ivaran Ivers J and J Denholm J Chambers & Company J Cory J Fisher J Larsen J Manners J Monks Coasters J P Knight J.Wharton Ltd, Goole Jacobs Jadranska Plovidba Jadrolinija James Lamont James W Cook Jansen Japan Line Jebsens Ship Management Johannesen John Kelly Johnson Line Jugolinija K Line Kallstrom Karageorgis Lines Karl Gross Kawusaki Kay & Sons Keller Kihlstrom King Line Kjode Kloster Knight Knight Tugs Knutsen Line Komrowski Koninklijke Hollandsche Lloyd Koninklijke Jav-China Paketvaart Lijnen NV Koninklijke Rotterdamsche Lloyd KPM Line Kristina Cruises Kulukundis Kungsoil L & N W R Lake Windermere Ferry Lamey Lamport and Holt Lancashire Shipping Langlands Larrinaga steamship Larsen Lauritzen Lauro Line Leif Hoegh Leonhardt Leonhardt & Blumberg Leyland Lines Ligue Limadet Lindblad Linea Alga Linea Messina Link Line Liverpool Corporation Liverpool Screw Towing Lloyd Royal S.A. (Belgium) Lloyd Triestino LMSR Lodding London and Overseas Freighters London County Council Louis Cruises Louis Dreyfus Lowestoft Trawlers Lowland Tanker Company Ludwig Tankers Lunds Blue Anchor Line Lykes Lines Lyle Shipping Mac Andrew Line Maersk Mageolia Majestic Cruises Mammoet Manchester Liners Manners Manta Line Mar Nav Conual Marchessini Lines Mardin Marine Corporation Marine Transport Lines Marlines Marsand Matson Lines Matson Navigation Company Mediterranean Shipping Company MSC Medmar Medomsley Steam Shipping Melbourne Steamship Mersey Docks and Harbour Board Mersey Ferry Mersey Towage Messageries Maritimes Metcalf Motor Coasters Midland Railway Company Military Sea Transportation Services MSTS Misener Mitsubishi Line Mitsui-OSK Lines Mixte Mobile Oil Tankers Mogul Line Moller Monson Moore-McCormack Line Morland Moss Hutchinson Line Moss Steamship Mowinckels MSC MSTS Mullion and Company Mundogas Munson Lines Naess Denholm Nakamura Line Nakano Natal Line National Bulk Carriers Nav Libero Triestino Navion Ned Ertstanker Nederland Line Nedlloyd Neptun Nesteship Netherlands Government Netumar New Zealand Line New Zealand Shipping Company Niarchos Group Nigerian National Line Nippon Yusen Kaisha Nisbet Nito Shosen KK Nivea Sun Nomkos Nopal Line Norddeustcher Lloyd Nordenfjelsk Nordlake Line North American Shipping & Trading North Sea Ferries Norwegian America Line Nourse Nova Ferries Nurminen NYK Line Oetker Oldendorf Olsen & Ugelstad Onassis Onesimus Dorey Oranje Line Orient Line Orient Mid-East Orient Overseas Line Oriental Tankers Oriental TT Ostasiatiske Ostrom Ove Skou Overseas Tankships P & A Campbell P & O Line (Peninsular and Oriental) Pacific Far East Line Pacific Islands Transport Line Pacific Mail Steamship Co Pacific Oil Transport Pacific Oil Transport (Grecce) Pacific Steam Navigation Company (PSNC) Pacific Steamship Palm Line Panama Pacific Line Panama Transport Pandogas Pandoro Papayanni Paquet Park Steamship Paulins Pedersen Peninsular and Oriental Peoples Republic of China Persian Shipping Services Petroleum La Corona Petroleum Shipping Company Philipine President Line Philippine President Line PIL Pittaluga Podromos Lines Polferries Polish Ocean Lines Polttosine Osouskunta Pondoro Ferry Port Line Port of London Authority PLA Porto Alegre Porto Rico Line Poseidon Line Prendiville Prince Line Pullmantur Cruises Quebec Steamship Co Queenship Navigation Company R Hughes & Company R Olsson Radcliffe Steamship Co Rasmussen Rea Towing Reardon Smith Red Funnel Line Red Rose Navigation Red Star Line Reed-Weser Regency Cruises Regent Tankers Remco Shipping Accra RFA Oil Tankers Rikisskip Rio Grande Risdon Beazley Rix Robertson Buckley Rogenaes Ropner Steamship Co West Hartlepool Rose Line Rowbotham Tankers Royal Dutch Shell Royal Interocean Lines Royal Mail Line Royal Mail Steamship Royal Nederland Line Royal Olympic Royal Rotterdam Lloyd Rozenburg Ferry Rudolf A Oetker Runciman Russ Ruud Pedersen S G T M Safmarine Line Saguenay Sanko Sanko Line Sascon Oil Scancarriers Scandinavian Seaways Schepers Schroeder Schulte Scindia Steam Navigation Company Scotts Bowling Sea King Lines Sealink Seatrade Grongingen Seatrain Lines Seetourisitik Kappeln SFL Ferries Sharp Shaw Saville and Albion Shaw Saville Line Shell Tankers Silja Line Silver Line Sinclair Siosa SIS Sitmar Line Skaugen Skou SNCF Soccal South African Government South American Saint Line South Coast Shipping Southern Railways Soviet Danube Shipping Company Sovtorflot Spliethoff St Helena Shipping Co Stag Line Standard Fruit and Steamship Co Standard Vacuum Stanhope Stanvac States Marine Lines Stena Line Stephenson Clark Stern Line Stewart Coasters Stockholms Rederi Stott Mann Strick Line Strintzis Lines Sud Atlantique Sudan Line Sugar Line Suma Line Sutherland Sven Salen Svenska Orient Linien Swanse Cork ferries Swansea Cork Ferry Swedish America Swedish Lloyd Swedish Orient Sydney Harbour Ferry T & J Harrison T Dunlop Tankvaart Medit Tatem Tavistock Shipping Texaco Tankers Thirlby Ropner Thistle Line Thomson Cruises Thor Dahl Thorden Tilbury Gravesend Ferry Tirrenia Ferry Tirrenia Navigazione Toho Line Ton Class Minesweepers Tonsberg Hvalfangeri Toremar Torkildsen Torm Lines Totem Line Townsend Thoresen Toyo Kisen Kaisha Trans Europa Ferries Transmed Transuez Travelscope Trident Tankers Trididad Corp Trinity House Trinity Tankers Truckline Ferries Tsavliris TT Line Turkish Maritime Lines Turnbull Scott Shipping Tyler Typaldos Lines U S Department of Commerce U S Petroleum Carriers Ulster Steamship Union Castle Line Union Line Union Steamship Company United Baltic United Fruit Company United Molasses United Netherlands United States Lines United Towing Unithai Universe Tankships US Coastguard Vaasanlaivat Vaccaro Van Nievelt Van Ommeren Vectis Shipping Company Viking line Wagenborg Wallasey Corporation Wallen & Company Warwick Tanker Wasa Line Washington State Ferry Waterman Steamship Watts and Watts of London Westfall Larsen Westminster Dredging Wharton Shipping White Horse Ferries Wier Wijnne Wijsmuller Wilhelmson Williamson Wilson Line Wm Reardon Smith Wm Robertson & Co Glasgow Wm. H Muller & Co. transport Wm.Cory & Son Wm.France Fenwick Woermann Woolwich Ferry Yarmouth Cruise Lines Ybarra Line Yeoward Zillah Line Zim Israel Line

Old Ship Pictures Folder View

Miscellaneous Pictures Folder View